in

How Much Do English Mastiffs Cost?

Name: English Mastiff
Other names: Mastiff, Old English Mastiff
Country of origin: England
Size Type: Large Breed Dogs
Group: Working Dog Breed
Life span: 6 – 12 years
Temperament: Decent, Gentle, Good-natured, Courageous, Calm, Protective
Height: Females: 70-91 cm; Males: 70-91 cm
Weight: Females: 54.4–77.1 kg; Males: 72.6–104.3 kg
Color: Fawn, Brindle, Apricot
Price of puppies: $1,000 – $2,000 USD
Hypoallergenic: No

English Mastiff

The English Mastiff is a tall, imposing, compact, proportionally built dog with a powerful bone. Males are more massive than females, but all sizes are proportional. The English Mastiff is of British origin.

A combination of greatness and good nature, courage, and humility. The Mastiff behaves with dignity, not frivolity.

English Mastiff puppies. Average cost: $1,500 USD

The Mastiff is a fair-haired dog with no particular hint of beauty. It will be beautiful if you take care of it: trim its nails, clean its ears. You need to get rid of shaggy beard and hair, trim the hair on the buttocks to emphasize the lines of the body. You need to feed twice a day. Especially in winter, growing dogs need to be fed in two doses throughout the year. It is sufficient to feed adult dogs every morning. If fed in the evening, it will lead to indigestion or obesity. Dogs under one year old can be fed 3 times a day. Three-month-old puppies – 4 times a day. Two-month-old puppies should be fed 5 times a day. The younger the puppy, the more feedings should increase accordingly.

Leave a Reply

Avatar

Your email address will not be published.