in

How Much Do Eurasier Puppies Cost?

Name: Eurasier
Other names: Oirazir, Eurasian, Eurasian Dog
Country of origin: Germany
Size Type: Medium Breed Dogs
Group: Unsportsmanlike dog breeds
Life span: 12 – 14 years
Temperament: Intelligent, Alert, Even Tempered, Calm, Reserved, Alert
Height: Males: 52-60 cm; Females: 48-56 cm
Weight: Males: 23–32 kg; Females: 18–26 kg
Color: Fawn, Black, Red, Black and brown-tan, Wolf-Sable

Price of puppies: $2000 – $2500 USD
Hypoallergenic: No

Eurasier is a Spitz-type dog breed, originally from Germany. It is widely known as a wonderful companion that retains its individuality. They have a certain detachment towards outsiders, a strong bond with their family, and are relatively easy to learn.

The body of the Eurasier is well balanced, well built, of the size of a medium spitz with pointed ears. Color: yellowish brown, red, wolf gray, dark black, black, and tan. All color combinations are allowed except pure white, white patches, and liver. The FCI (Fédération Cynologique Internationale, Fédération Cynologique Internationale) standards require the Eurasier to have a thick undercoat, medium-length coat, loose guard hair on the body, short hair on the face, ears, and forelegs. Long hair should be present on the tail, the back of the forelegs (feathers), and the hind legs (long, lush coat). The hair on the neck of the Eurasier should be slightly longer than on the body, but not form a mane. The breed can have a pink, blue-black, or spotted tongue.

Smart, attentive, dexterous, balanced, calm, careful, prudent.

To see changes in mood, you need to deal with her. Very alert, ready to defend immediately. Needs targeted training. In continental Europe, bitches of this breed are very attentive and loving care for puppies. It is relatively easy to care for a thick coat. Special care is required during shedding – clean from wool with a damp cloth, hard or soft brush.

Leave a Reply

Avatar

Your email address will not be published.