in

How Much Do Jindo Dogs Cost?

Name: Korean Jindo
Other names: German Coolie, Chindo, Jindo, Jindo Gae, JindoGae, Jin dog, Jindo Gu (based on the Hanja spelling)
Country of origin: South Korea
Size Type: Medium Breed Dogs
Group: Unsportsmanlike dog breeds
Life span: 12 – 14 years
Temperament: Gray, Brindle, Black and Tan, Black, Red Deer, White
Height: Males: 50–55 cm; Females: 45–50 cm
Weight: Males: 18-23 kg; Females: 15-19 kg
Color: Gray, Brindle, Black and brown-tan, Black, red deer, White

Price of puppies: $800 – $1000 USD
Hypoallergenic: No

The Korean Jindo is a medium-sized, well-built dog. This is a dog belonging to the Spitz phenotype, with a triangular head, pointed ears, straight hair of medium length. The body is either square or slightly longer than the height. The tail is thick and can be curled loosely over the back or carried over the back in a crescent shape. The differences between females and males are easily noticeable. Usually, males are larger in size with heavier heads, while bitches have fox-like heads. The appearance of the Korean Jindo gives an idea of ​​an intelligent, strong, and agile dog.

The squared-off Jindo has a relatively deep but not wide chest. At its deepest point, the chest reaches, or is higher in the immediate vicinity, the level of the elbows. The sternum is well developed and the ribs are spring-loaded. The back is strong and straight, and the loin is well muscled, thinner, tighter, and sharper than the rib cage. The beast is tucked up and well defined.

Active, courageous, loyal, brave, loyal, smart.

Leave a Reply

Avatar

Your email address will not be published.